hg0088正网,hg0088备用网址,hg0088,hg0088如何开户,hg0088现金,hg0088皇冠,hg0088如何注册,hg0088注册,皇冠hg0088,hg0088开户,hg0088官网,hg0088投注,新2皇冠hg0088,hg0088体育投注,足球hg0088手机版登陆,手机版皇冠hg0088
湖北成人高考網(www.blueicefire.com):湖北成人高考報名、輔導權威網站。更懂成考更懂你! 湖北成考網微信 | 湖北成考網手機版

湖北成人高考網

2019年湖北成人高考專升本《英語》備考練習題及答案(10)

2019-09-25 整編:湖北成人高考網 閱讀:

【要學歷,上湖北成人高考網】

2019年湖北成人高考專升本《英語》備考練習題及答案(10)分割線

湖北成人高考報名

2019年湖北成人高考專升本《英語》備考練習題及答案(10)分割線
2019年湖北成人高考專升本《英語》備考練習題及答案(10)
 
【導語】成人高考考生備考的時候,復習是很重要的,復習時我們可以先結合課本的深度和難度進行有針對性的學習,之后就應馬上進行相關的練習,只有在練習中我們才能更容易地發現問題,為了幫助大家更好的復習,下面湖北成人高考網給大家整理了2019年湖北成人高考專升本《英語》備考練習題及答案,供考生參考復習。
 
一、語音知識
 
第1題 請選擇出劃線部分讀音不同的選項(     )。
 
A.practiceB.possibleC.physicalD.pacific
 
答案:B
 
第2題 請選擇出劃線部分讀音不同的選項(     )。
 
A. arm
 
B. party
 
C. warm
 
D. farther
 
答案:C
 
第3題 請選擇出劃線部分讀音不同的選項(     )。
 
A.energyB.engineerC.encourageD.entrance
 
答案:C
 
第4題 請選擇出劃線部分讀音不同的選項(     )。
 
A. great
 
B. league
 
C. peace
 
D. neat
 
答案:A
 
第5題 請選擇出劃線部分讀音不同的選項(     )。
 
A. theory B. throgh C. birth D. there
 
答案:D
 
二、詞匯與語法知識
 
第6題 She kept a close eye__________the sick child and didn’t sleep the whole night.
 
A.atB.inC.forD.on
 
答案:D
 
第7題 The effect of TV__________the life of average people is incalculable.
 
A.inB.forC.aboutD.on
 
答案:D
 
第8題 Jim is the most intelligent,of __________
 
A.four USB.US fourC.the four USD.US of four
 
答案:B
 
第9題 I like all kinds of fruit,but my __________is banana.
 
A.favoriteB.favoredC.favorableD.preferred
 
答案:A
 
第10題 We were overjoyed at the news of China__________ another man-made satel1ite.
 
A.startingB.1aunchingC.fightingD.shouting
 
答案:B
 
第11題 Johnson,my father’s younger brother,will not be at the picnic, __________to the family’S disappointment.
 
A.more B.much C.too much D.much more
 
答案:B
 
第12題 The burglar was caught__________.
 
A.while he left the house B.when he was left the house
 
C.as he was leaving the house D.as soon as he was leaving the house
 
答案:C
 
第13題 “Look,your wife has just come in.”“______”
 
A.So she did B.So did she C.So has she D.So she has
 
答案:D
 
第14題 Government officials should always__________in mind the pople’s needs.
 
A.carry B.take C.train D.bear
 
答案:D
 
第15題 I'like to take__________of this opportunity to thank you all for your coopera-tion.
 
A.profitl B.benefit C.advantage D.interest
 
答案:C
 
三、完型填空
 
根據以下內容,回答下面試題。
 
What is intelligence(智力) anyway? When I was in the army 21__________ an intelligence test that all soldiers took, and, against 22__________ of 100, scored 160.
 
I had an auto-repair man once, who, on these intelligence tests, could not 23__________ have scored more than 80. 24__________ , when anything went wrong with my car I hurried to him--and he always 25__________ it.
 
Well, then, suppose my auto-repair man designed questions for some intelligence tests. By every one of them I'd prove myself a 26__________ . In a world where I have to work with my hands, I'd do poorly.
 
Consider my auto-repair man 27__________ . He had a habit of telling jokes. One time he said,"Doc, a deaf-and-dumb(聾啞) man 28 __________some nails. Having entered a store, he put two fingers together on the counter and made 29 __________movements with the other hand. The clerk brought him a hammer. He 30 __________his head and pointed to the two fingers he was hammering. The clerk brought him some nails. He picked out the right size and left. Well, Doc, the 31 __________man who came in was blind. He wanted scissors(剪刀). 32 __________do you suppose he asked for them?" I lifted my right hand and made scissoring movements with my first two fingers. He burst out laughing and said," Why, you fool, he used his voice and asked for them. I've been 33 __________that on all my customers today, but I knew 34 __________I'd catch you. " "Why is that?" I asked. "Because you are so goddamned edycatedm Doc. I knew you couldn't be very 35 __________"
 
And I have an uneasy feeling he had something there.
 
第21題  請選擇最佳答案填入(     )
 
A.failed B.wrote C.received D.chose
 
答案:C
 
第22題  請選擇最佳答案填入(     )
 
A.an average B.a total C.an exam D.a number
 
答案:A
 
第23題 請選擇最佳答案填入(     )
 
A.always B.possibly C.certainly D.Frequently
 
答案:B
 
第24題  請選擇最佳答案填入(     )
 
A.Then B.Thus C.Therefore D.Yet
 
答案:D
 
第25題  請選擇最佳答案填入(     )
 
A.fixed B.checked C.drove D.changed
 
答案:A

點擊查看:2019年湖北成人高考專升本《英語》備考練習題及答案匯總

湖北成考網編輯推薦看100篇關于“2019年湖北成人高考專升本《英語》備考練習題及答案(10)”的文章,不如關注湖北成考網。微信添加朋友→公眾號→搜“湖北成考網”(已認證)。

湖北成考網微信
2019年湖北成人高考專升本《英語》備考練習題及答案(10)分割線

上一篇:2019年湖北成人高考專升本《英語》備考練習題及答案(9)

下一篇:2019年湖北成人高考專升本《英語》備考練習題及答案(11)

? hg0088计划